2014 RED ROSE MIDGET FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

2014 Red Rose Midget Football Schedule

Section 1
Conestoga Valley Red
Ephrata
E-Town
Hempfield
MANHEIM Central
Penn Manor
Willow Street

Section 2
Columbia
Crusaders
Garden Spot
MANHEIM Twp White
Mountville
Solanco
Jr. Tornados
Warwick Red

Section 3
Conestoga Valley Blue
Donegal
East Pete
Eastern
MANHEIM Twp Blue
Octorara
Pequea Valley
Warwick Black

Week 1 Aug.30-31
Penn Manor vs. E-Town Sat. 4:00pm
Conestoga Valley Red vs. Willow Street Sat. 4:00pm
Warwick Red vs. Mountville Sat. 4:00pm
Garden Spot vs. Solanco Sat. 4:00pm
Crusaders vs. Columbia Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim Central vs. Hempfield Sun. 12:30pm
Jr. Tornados vs. Manheim Twp. White Sun. 11:30am
Ephrata (BYE)
East Pete vs. Manheim Twp. Blue Sat. 1:00pm
Octorara vs. Eastern Sat. 1:00pm
Conestoga Valley Blue vs . Pequea Valley Sun. 1:00pm
Donegal vs. Warwick Black Sun. 1:00pm

Week 2 Sept. 6-7
E-Town vs. Willow Street Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim Central vs. Conestoga Valley Red Sat. 4:00pm
Hempfield vs. Ephrata Sun. 12:30pm
Solanco vs. Crusaders Sun. 12:30pm
Mountville vs. Jr. Tornados Sun. 12:30pm
Columbia vs. Warwick Red Sun. 1:00pm
** Manheim Twp. White vs. Garden Spot ** Sun. 12:30pm
Penn Manor (BYE)
Pequea Valley vs. Warwick Black Sat. 1:00pm
Eastern vs. East Pete Sun. 12:30pm
Donegal vs. Octorara Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Blue vs. Manheim Twp. Blue Sun. 12:30pm

Week 3 Sept. 13-14
Mountville vs. Manheim Central Sun. 12:30pm
Warwick Red vs. Penn Manor Sat. 4:00pm
Solanco vs. E-Town Sat. 4:00pm
Jr. Tornados vs. Conestoga Valley Red Sat. 4:00pm
Crusaders vs. Willow Street Sat. 4:00pm
Garden Spot vs. Ephrata Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim twp. White vs. Hempfield Sun. 12:30pm
Columbia (BYE)
Eastern vs. Conestoga Valley Blue Sun. 12:30pm
Manheim Twp. Blue vs. Octorara Sun. 12:30pm
Pequea Valley vs. Donegal Sun. 12:30pm
East Pete vs. Warwick Black Sun. 1:00pm

Week 4 Sept. 20-21
Ephrata vs. Columbia Sat. 4:00pm
Penn Manor vs. Solanco Sat. 4:00pm
Willow Street vs. Garden Spot Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Red vs. Crusaders Sun. 12:30pm
Hempfield vs. Warwick Red Sun. 1:00pm
Manheim Central vs. Manheim Twp. White Sun. 12:30pm
E-Town vs. Jr. Tornados Sun. 12:30pm
Mountville (BYE)
Warwick Black vs. Manheim Twp. Blue Sat. 1:00pm
Donegal vs. Eastern Sat. 1:00pm
Pequea Valley vs. Octorara Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Blue vs. East Pete Sun. 12:30pm

Week 5 Sept. 27-28
Penn Manor vs. Manheim Central Sun. 12:30pm
Ephrata vs. E-Town Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim Twp. White vs. Mountville Sat. 4:00pm
Garden Spot vs. Columbia Sat. 4:00pm
** Warwick Red vs. Solanco ** Sat. 4:00pm
** Jr. Tornados vs. Crusaders ** Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Red vs. Hempfied Sun. 12:30pm
Willow Street (BYE)
Pequea Valley vs. Eastern Sat. 1:00pm
Warwick Black vs. Conestoga Valley Blue Sun. 12:30pm
Octorara vs. East Pete Sun. 12:30pm
Donegal vs. Manheim Twp. Blue Sun. 12:30pm

Week 6 Oct. 4-5
Willow Street vs. Manheim Central Sun. 12:30pm
Ephrata vs. Penn Manor Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim Twp. White vs. Solanco Sat. 4:00pm
E-Town vs. Hempfield Sun. 12:30pm
Mountville vs. Crusaders Sun. 12:30pm
Warwick Red vs. Garden Spot Sun. 12:30pm
Columbia vs. Jr. Tornados Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Red (BYE)
Donegal vs. Conestoga Valley Blue Sat. 1:00pm
Manheim Twp. Blue vs. Eastern Sat. 1:00pm
Octorara vs. Warwick Black Sun. 1:00pm
East Pete vs. Pequea Valley Sun. 1:00pm

Week 7 Oct. 11-12
Penn Manor vs. Conestoga Valley Red Sat. 4:00pm
Manheim Central vs. Ephrata Sat. 4:00pm
Hempfield vs. Willow Street Sat. 4:00pm
Garden Spot vs. Mountville Sat. 4:00pm
Solanco vs. Columbia Sat. 4:00pm
Jr. Tornados vs. Warwick Red Sun. 1:00pm
Crusaders vs. Manheim Twp. White Sun. 12:30pm
E-Town (BYE)
Eastern vs. Warwick Black Sat. 1:00pm
East Pete vs. Donegal Sun. 12:30pm
Conestoga Valley Blue vs. Octorara Sun. 12:30pm
Manheim Twp. Blue vs. Pequea Valley Sun. 1:00pm

Week 8 Oct. 18-19
Ephrata vs. Conestoga Valley Red Sat. 4:00pm
Willow Street vs. Penn Manor Sat. 4:00pm
E-Town vs. Manheim Central Sat. 4:00pm
Mountville vs. Solanco Sat. 4:00pm
Columbia vs. Manheim Twp. White Sun. 12:30pm
Warwick Red vs. Crusaders Sun. 12:30pm
Garden Spot vs. Jr. Tornados Sun. 12:30pm
Hempfield (BYE)
Pequea Valley vs. Conestoga Valley Blue Sun. 12:30pm
Warwick Black vs. Donegal Sun. 12:30pm
Eastern vs. Octorara Sun. 12:30pm
Manheim Twp. Blue vs. East Pete Sun. 12:30pm

Week 9 Oct. 25-26
Willow Street vs. Ephrata Sat. 4:00pm
Conestoga Valley Red vs. E-Town Sat. 4:00pm
Hempfield vs. Penn Manor Sat. 4:00pm
Columbia vs. Mountville Sat. 4:00pm
Crusaders vs. Garden Spot Sun. 12:30pm
Solanco vs. Jr. Tornados Sun. 12:30pm
Manheim Twp. White vs. Warwick Red Sun. 1:00pm
Manheim Central (BYE)
East Pete vs. Eastern Sat. 1:00pm
Octorara vs. Donegal Sun. 12:30pm
Manheim twp. Blue vs. Conestoga Valley Blue Sun. 12:30pm
Warwick Black vs. Pequea Valley Sun. 1:00pm

(note: ** designates games that don’t count toward standings ** )
Schedule is subject to change
Playoffs
Playoffs Quarter-finals
at E-town Nov. 1
at Crusaders Nov. 1
at Hempfield Nov. 2
at Penn Manor Nov. 2
Playoffs Semi-finals
at Conestoga Valley Nov. 8
at Manheim Twp. Nov. 9
Playoffs Championships Nov. 15
at Manheim Central

Posted May 22, 2014 by silkysmoothjb187

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 989 other followers

%d bloggers like this: