2013 RED ROSE MIDGET FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Week 1

Sat. Aug. 31st

CV Red vs Ephrata 4:00pm D,C,B,A ( Only Mountville )

Hempfield  vs Manheim Central  4:00pm D,C,B,A

Penn Manor vs Willow Street 4:00pm D,C,B,A ( Only Solanco)

Columbia vs Warwick Black 12:30pm B,C,D

E-Town White vs CV Blue 4:00pm C,B

Sun. Sept. 1st

Manheim Twp. White A,B BYE

E-Town Blue vs Warwick Red 1:00pm A,B,C,D

Solanco vs Crusaders 12:30pm A ( Only Garden Spot ) B,C,D

Mountville vs Jr. Tornados 12:30pm B,C,D

Donegal vs East Pete 12:30pm A,B,C,D ( Only Hempfield )

Eastern vs Garden Spot 12:30pm B,C,D

Octorara vs Manheim Twp Blue B, C, ( Manheim Twp white) D ( Manheim Twp White )

Week 2

Sat. Sept. 7th

Jr. Tornados B ( Bye)

CV Red A ( Bye )

Manheim Central vs Willow Street 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Ephrata vs E-Town Blue 4:00pm D,C,B

Penn Manor vs CV Red 4:00pm D,C,B

Hempfield vs Mountville 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Warwick Black vs Eastern 1:00pm B,C,D

Manheim Twp Blue vs E-Town White 1:00pm D ( Jr. Tornados) C ( Jr. Tornados ), B

CV Blue vs Columbia 4:00pm D (only Garden Spot) ,C,B

Sun. Sept. 8th

Solanco vs Warwick Red 1:00pm A,B,C,D

Crusaders vs Manheim Twp White 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Octorara vs Donegal 12:30pm A ( Only E-town ), B,C,D

Garden spot vs East Pete 12:30pm A,B,C

Week 3

Sat. Sept 14th

E-Town Blue A,B ( Bye )

CV Red vs Solanco 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Crusaders vs Ephrata 4:00pm D,C,B

Mountville vs Manheim Central 4:00pm D,C,A

Warwick Red vs Penn Manor 4:00pm D,C,B,A ( Only Donegal )

Manheim Twp White vs Willow Street 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Donegal vs E-Town White 4:00pm D ( E-Town Blue ),C,B

Eastern vs Columbia 4:00pm D,C,B

Manheim Twp. Blue vs CV Blue 4:00pm C ( Only E-Town Blue ),B

Sun. Sept. 15th

Jr. Tornados vs Hempfield 12:30pm A ( Only Garden Spot ) , B,C,D

East Pete vs Warwick Black 1:00pm A ( Only Crusaders ) B,C,D ( Only Manheim Twp )

Garden Spot vs Octorara 12:30pm B,C,D

Week 4

Sat. Sept. 21st

Mountville A (bye) B ( bye)

E-Town Blue vs Penn Manor  4:00pm D,C,B

East Pete vs Columbia 4:00 pm D ( Only Hempfield),C,B

CV Blue vs Eastern @ ( Rexroth) 1:00pm B,C,D ( Only Willow Street) 

Octorara vs Warwick Black 4:00pm D,C,B

Ephrata vs Solanco  4:00pm D,C,B,A (only East Pete

Sun. Sept. 22nd

Manheim Central vs CV Red 12:30pm  A,B,C,D

Willow Street vs Hempfield 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Warwick Red vs Manheim Twp White  12:30pm A,B,C,D

Jr. Tornados vs Crusaders 12:30pm A ( Only Donegal) B,C,D

Manheim Twp Blue vs  Donegal  12:30pm B, C, (Mountville) D ( Mountville )

E-Town White vs Garden Spot  12:30pm A,(only E-Town), B,C,D ( Ephrata )

Week 5

Sat. Sept 28th

Solanco A ( bye ) B ( bye )

E-Town Blue vs CV Red 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Manheim Twp White vs Mountville  4:00pm. D,C,B,A

Willow Street vs Ephrata 4:00pm D,C,B

East Pete vs Eastern 1:00pm B,C,D ( only Hempfield )

Sun. Sept 29th

Penn Manor vs Hempfield 12:30pm A ( only Donegal ) ,B,C,D

Manheim Central vs Jr. Tornados 12:30pm A ( only East Pete ) ,B,C,D

Warwick Red vs Crusaders 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Donegal vs CV Blue 12:30pm B,C

Manheim Twp Blue vs Garden Spot 12:30pm A ( Willow Street) B ( Manheim Twp) C (Solanco) D ( Solanco)

Columbia vs Octorara 12:30pm B,C,D

Week 6

Sat. Oct. 5th

Crusaders A ( bye) , B ( bye )

Columbia vs E-Town White 4:00pm C,B

Ephrata vs Manheim Central 4:00pm D,C,B,A ( only Manheim Twp. )

CV Red vs Willow Street 4:00pm D,C,B,A ( only East Pete )

Hempfield vs E-Town Blue 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Manheim Twp White vs Penn Manor 4:00pm D,C,B

Sun. Oct. 6th

Solanco vs Jr. Tornados 12:30pm B,C,D

Mountville vs Warwick Red 1:00pm A,B,C,D

Donegal vs Garden Spot 12:30pm A,B,C,D

CV Blue vs East Pete 12:30pm A ( only Solanco ) , B,C

Eastern vs Octorara  12:30pm  B,C,D

Warwick Black vs Manheim Twp Blue 12:30pm B,C ( Crusaders ) D ( Crusaders )

Week 7

Sat. Oct. 12th

Ephrata B ( Bye)

Donegal A ( Bye)

Warwick Red vs CV Red 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Crusaders vs E-Town Blue 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Manheim Central vs Solanco 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Willow Street vs Mountville 4:00pm D,C,B,A

E-Town White vs Eastern 4:00pm D ( only Manheim Twp White ) ,C,B

Manheim Twp Blue vs Columbia 4:00pm D( Ephrata ) C ( Ephrata ) B ( Manheim Twp)

Sun. Oct. 13th

Penn Manor vs Jr. Tornados 12:30pm B,C,D

Hempfield vs Manheim Twp White 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Donegal vs Warwick Black 1:00pm B,C,D

Octorara vs Eastern 12:30pm A ( only Garden Spot ),B,C

Garden Spot vs CV Blue 12:30pm B,C,D ( only Octorara)

Week 8

Sat. Oct. 19th

Warwick Red A ( Bye ) B ( Bye )

Willow Street vs E-Town 4:00pm  D,C,B,A

Manheim Central vs Penn Manor 4:00pm D,C,B

Solanco vs Mountville  4:00pm D,C,B,A

East Pete vs E-Town White 4:00pm C,B

Sun. Oct. 20th

Ephrata vs Hempfield 12:30pm A ( only East Pete),B,C,D

CV Red vs Crusaders 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Eastern vs Warwick Red  1:00pm C,D

Jr. Tornados vs Manheim Twp White 12:30pm B,C,D,B ( Eastern vs Manheim Twp Blue

Columbia vs Donegal 12:30pm A ( only Manheim Twp White), B,C,D

Warwick Black vs Garden Spot 12:30pm A ( only Manheim Central) ,B,C,D

CV Blue vs Octorara 12:30pm B,C,D ( only Penn Manor )

Week 9 

Sat. Oct. 26th

Willow Street A,B,D ( bye)

Penn Manor vs Ephrata  4:00pm D,C,B

E-Town Blue vs Manheim Central 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Manheim Twp White vs Solanco 4:00pm D,C,B,A

Warwick Black vs CV Blue 4:00pm C,B

Sun. Oct. 27th

CV Red vs Hempfield 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Mountville vs Crusaders 12:30pm A,B,C,D

Warwick Red vs Jr. Tornados 12:30pm  B,C,D

Eastern vs Donegal 12:30pm A ( only Warwick Red) ,B,C,D

Manheim Twp Blue vs East Pete 12:30pm B,C ( only Willow Street )

Columbia vs Garden Spot 12:30pm A ( East Pete ), B,C,D

E-Town White vs Octorara 12:30pm B,C,D ( only Warwick Black )

Quarter-Finals  

Nov. 2nd @ Crusaders

Nov. 3rd @ Hempfield 

Semi-Finals

Nov. 9th @ Warwick

Nov. 10th @ Manheim Twp. 

Championships

Nov. 16th @ Manheim Central

Posted April 4, 2011 by silkysmoothjb187

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 66 other followers

%d bloggers like this: